5 weeksAge
31Sex
£3,000Price

Phantom, health tested & KC miniature poodle pups

Miniature Poodle
1 hour
Miniature Poodle5 weeks31
£3,000
Replies within 6 hours

Description

KC Miniature puppies 4 puppies available- Chocolate phantom female - reserved Chocolate phantom male - available Chocolate male - available Black and Tan male - available Mum is from a family dog and is fully Kennel club registered and health tested for: PRA (clear) LOPRA (clear), NE (clear), vWD 1 (clear), EXON 2 (clear). Mum is identical red, carrying 2 traces of red, mum also carry’s apricot, red, black, brown and phantom. Dad is a stud and is also fully kennel club registered, along with all his health tests, Dad is identical chocolate Phantom carrying 2 traces of this gene. Puppies will only go to the best of homes, homes will also be vetted. Puppies will come with flea and worming upto date (every 2 weeks) along with their KC papers, first vaccinations, microchip, and a puppy care package, including blankets, toys, treats, jumpers, puppy pads, food ect. Puppy’s are also hypoallergenic meaning they don’t shed also being beneficial for anyone with allergies. Puppies dob: 14/09/26. Puppies will leave at 8 weeks, which is 09/11/26. No puppy is reserved without a deposit in place. Viewings and FaceTime calls can be arranged. My puppies have the perfect temperament, making them the perfect family dog. Any questions please don’t hesitate to ask.
Adv. ID:0mTRJX7NP

Find your pet with Pets4Homes

The secure choice with payment protection and a 6-month health guarantee.

1. IntroductionConnect safely with the seller
2. ViewingArrange to meet your pet
3. ReservationPay securely through us
4. CollectionBring your new pet home

Litter details

LocationLiverpool, Merseyside
Pets in litter3 male / 1 female
BreedMiniature Poodle
GenerationP
Ready to Leave9 Nov 2026
Age5 weeks, 6 days

Health & Docs

KC registered by collectionParents are health testedHealth Checked by a vetWorm and flea treatedVaccinations up to dateMicrochipped by collection date

Info

Views17
Favourites0
Adv. TypeFor sale
Original breeder
Litter
Miniature Poodle female
Available
Miniature Poodle female
Female£3,000
Miniature Poodle male
Available
Miniature Poodle male
Male£3,000
Miniature Poodle male
Available
Miniature Poodle male
Male£3,000
Miniature Poodle male
Available
Miniature Poodle male
Male£3,000

Pros

Ideal size for apartments and families, combining agility with manageable grooming needs
Exceptionally intelligent and quick learners, making training enjoyable and effective
Minimal shedding coat suitable for allergy sufferers and low-maintenance homes
Strong family bonders, patient and good with older children

Cons

Requires professional grooming every 6-8 weeks to maintain healthy coat
Prone to separation anxiety if left alone for long periods
Tendency towards excessive barking can be challenging in close living quarters
Potential for hereditary health issues requiring attentive vet care
Learn about Miniature Poodle