12 weeksAge
23Sex
£1,000Price

Beautiful Miniature Dachshund Puppy - 1 left!

Miniature Dachshund
5 days
Miniature Dachshund12 weeks23
£1,000
Replies within 6 hours

Description

Beautiful Home-Reared Miniature Dachshund Puppies -only 1 beautiful girl left now! Our gorgeous litter of miniature smooth-haired dachshund puppies were born on 20th May and have been lovingly raised in our family home in Bedfordshire. These puppies have been handled daily from birth and are receiving copious of love, care and attention. They are growing up in a clean home environment and are well socialised with everyday household sounds and activities. Mum is our much-loved black and tan miniature dachshund with a wonderful temperament and can be seen with the puppies. Dad is also our family-owned black and tan miniature dachshund. One puppy left now, tan coloured with such a gentle loving personality. Our blue collared puppy will leave: • Veterinary health checked • First vaccination • Microchipped • Up-to-date with worming treatment • Puppy care information • Blanket with mum's scent • Food to help with the transition to their new home Both parents are family pets and receive regular veterinary health checks. We are committed to finding loving, permanent homes where these puppies will be cherished members of the family. Viewings are welcome and we are happy to answer any questions. We would love to hear a little about the home you can offer. Please contact us for further information, photographs and availability.
Adv. ID:Uppi__B2Y

Find your pet with Pets4Homes

The secure choice with payment protection and a 6-month health guarantee.

1. IntroductionConnect safely with the seller
2. ViewingArrange to meet your pet
3. ReservationPay securely through us
4. CollectionBring your new pet home

Litter details

LocationBedford, Bedford
Pets in litter2 male / 3 female
BreedMiniature Dachshund
Ready to LeaveAvailable now
GenerationP
Age12 weeks

Health & Docs

Health Checked by a vetWorm and flea treatedVaccinations up to dateKC registered by collectionMicrochipped by collection dateParents are health tested

Info

Views1253
Favourites21
Adv. TypeFor sale
Original breeder
Litter
Miniature Dachshund 5 (Blue collar female)
Available
Miniature Dachshund 5 (Blue collar female)
Female£1,000
Miniature Dachshund 3 (Red collar female)
Reserved
Miniature Dachshund 3 (Red collar female)
Female£1,000
Rehomed
Miniature Dachshund 1 (Yellow collar male))
Male
Rehomed
Miniature Dachshund 2 (Orange collar male)
Male
Rehomed
Miniature Dachshund 4 (White collar female)
Female
Agria

Terms, conditions and excesses apply. For a summary of what is covered you can read the Insurance Product Information Document for the 5 weeks free pet insurance from Agria and for further information please refer to the Policy Terms and Conditions booklet. These important documents will also now be sent to you by post / email.

Pet Media Ltd trading as Pets4Homes is an Appointed Representative of Agria Pet Insurance Ltd, who administer the insurance. Agria Pet Insurance is authorised and regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority, Financial Services Register Number 496160. Agria Pet Insurance Ltd is registered and incorporated in England and Wales with registered number 04258783. Registered office: First Floor, Blue Leanie, Walton Street, Aylesbury, Buckinghamshire, HP21 7QW. Agria insurance policies are underwritten by Agria Försäkring who is authorised and regulated by the Prudential Regulatory Authority and Financial Conduct Authority.